Meadowfoam Carrier Oil

$15.99 Retail
$12.95 Wholesale
Availability: In stock
Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms and is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols. It also helps extend the longevity of less stable ingredients, resulting in an extremely long shelf life.
SKU : 67256

Who it’s for: anyone looking for a carrier oil that is easily absorbed by the skin and has an extended shelf life.  

What it does: helps deliver nutrients to skin when combined with other oils.  

What sets this product apart? Cold pressed from the meadowfoam seed, this moisturizing and rejuvenating oil delivers 98% fatty acids having over 20 carbon atoms. It's highly stable making it great for use in a variety of skin and hair care products.  

Suggested uses: may be used in many different skin care products including suntan lotions, massage oils, face/hand creams, hair and scalp products, and various other balms.  

Main Ingredient/Benefits  

Meadowfoam oil – very stable oil due to its long chain fatty acids and is widely used in many skincare applications.